RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19, Pune/ Mumbai Online Application Form

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19: Candidates who are seeking to take up admission in RTE Maharashtra, applications for the same are now available on the official website. Interested candidates can apply for RTE Maharashtra Admission Form 2018 form 7th February onwards. Complete details regarding RTE Schools admission process, such as RTE Maharashtra Online Form details, eligibility criteria, registration process,  and steps to register online for RTE Maharashtra schools are covered in below sections.

rte maharashtra admission

Download PDF Files of NCERT Books !!  Click Here 

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018 Online Form

Applications for RTE Maharastra will be filled from 7th February to 28th February 2018. Students can fill the Maharashtra RTE Admission 2018-19 between any of the above-mentioned dates. Students will be admitted to RTE schools in various RTE District schools. However, students will be taken into consideration with respect to vacant seats. As per the official notification, students will be admitted to 20 RTE Maharashtra schools across the state. Complete details regarding the admission schedule shall be as follows.  

Maharashtra RTE Admission Important Dates

Name of the organizationRTE Maharashtra
Online Registration Begins on7th February 2018
Online Registration ends on28th February 2018
Result AnnouncementUpdated Soon
Official websitestudent.maharashtra.gov.in

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018 Online Pune 

The registration process RTE Maharashtra Pune Schools will be done through the official portal. Steps to do registration for RTE School Admission Maharashtra 2018 is mentioned in the below section. In order to admit students participating schools will undergo multiple phases of selection.

RTE Maharashtra Apply Online Mumbai 2018 

Interested students can register himself/herself from the official portal. The registration process to apply for the RTE schools will be as follows.

Steps for RTE Maharashtra Admission 2018-19: 

  • Visit the official website of RTE Maharashtra
  • Click on “ New Registration”
  • Now fill all the required details to get registration ID
  • Complete the rest part of the application form
  • Upload all the required documents and
  • Make  payment
  • And take a print out the filled application form for future reference.
District NameRTE SchoolsRTE VacancyApplicants
Ahmadnagar3955347945
Akola20824821192
Amravati23330701526
Aurangabad56563712404
Bhandara82910391
Bid2002706472
Buldana2202993913
Chandrapur1811857484
Dhule931181308
Gadchiroli8389732
Gondiya1371029482
Hingoli59692145
Jalgaon26138171200
Jalna2432872352
Kolhapur3473501133
Latur2302181568
Mumbai34783742676
Nagpur66269936902
Nanded23433291281
Nandurbar4347934
Nashik46665893031
Osmanabad1331728314
Palghar2083702158
Parbhani1521502174
Pune9331644412625
Raigarh2444065950
Ratnagiri918930
Sangli2312301154
Satara2342463175
Sindhudurg4343117
Solapur3513697520
Thane640165943370
Wardha1341678954
Washim102117378
Yavatmal1941738781

List of documents that are required at the time of admission:


RTE Maharashtra Selection Criteria 2018 

  • Students will be selected on the basis of availability of seats. However, in case if the registered number of candidates’ are less as compared to vacant seats than the school will allot seat to all the applied students.
  • Schools having less number of seats than, seat allotment will be on the basis of lottery system.
Upcomig NCERT Scholarship Exams for Students  Click Here 

Note: RTE Maharashtra registration for the schools has begun, students who have any short of query regarding application process, you may discuss your queries with us, our team will reply you shortly regarding this.

Valuable Feedback
0 %
0 %
0 %
0 %

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING

Add Comment