RTE Maharashtra Admission 2021-22 : Complete Details Available

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2021-22 @ student.maharashtra.gov.in Application Form: Candidates who are seeking to take up admission in RTE Maharashtra, applications for the same are finally available on the official website @rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply for RTE Maharashtra Admission Form 2021.

Latest Update: RTE Maharashtra Admission Forms Are Available From 3rd March. Online Application Will Be Available Till 21st March 2021.

Complete details regarding the RTE Schools admission process, such as RTE Maharashtra Online Form details, rte form date 2021, eligibility criteria, registration process,  and steps to register online for RTE Maharashtra schools cover in the below sections.

rte maharashtra admission 2021

Download PDF Files of NCERT Books !!  Click Here 

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2021-22

Organization NameRTE Maharashtra
Admission forSchool Admissions
ClassPre Primary to 8th Class
Application ModeOnline
Application Last Dates21st March 2021
Article AboutRTE Maharashtra Admission 2021-2022
Official Websitewww.student.maharashtra.gov.in
Online ApplicationClick Here

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2021 Online Form

Applications for RTE Maharastra are finally available in the month of March (I.e From 3rd March – 21st March). Students can fill the Maharashtra RTE Admission 2021 between any of the above-mentioned dates.

NoticeLink (Old Data)
RTE Maharashtra Admission Waiting List 2020Click Here
RTE Maharashtra Parents User Manual

Click Here

Get latest updates via SMS and Email
Name*
E-mail*
Mobile*
Board
State
Class
RTE Maharashtra Mobile App Manual

Click Here

RTE Maharashtra School User Manual

Click Here

Students will be admitted to RTE schools in various RTE District schools. However, students will be taken into consideration with respect to vacant seats. As per the official notification, students will be admitted to 20 RTE Maharashtra schools across the state. Complete details regarding the admission schedule shall be as follows.  

Maharashtra RTE Admission Important Dates

EventsDates (Expected)
Online Registration Begins on3rd March 2021
Online Registration ends on21st March 2021
Submission of Online Application Form by ParentsAvailable
Result AnnouncementUpdated Now
Official websitestudent.maharashtra.gov.in

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2021 Online Pune 

The registration process RTE Maharashtra Pune Schools will do through the official portal. Steps to do registration for RTE School Admission Maharashtra 2021 are mention in the below section. In order to admit students participating schools will undergo multiple phases of selection.

RTE Maharashtra Apply Online Mumbai 2021 

Interested students can register himself/herself from the official portal. The registration process to apply for the RTE schools will be as follows.

Steps for RTE Maharashtra Admission 2021-22: 

  • Visit the official website of RTE Maharashtra
  • Click on “ New Registration”
  • Now fill in all the required details to get a registration ID
  • Complete the rest part of the application form
  • Upload all the required documents and
  • Make  payment
  • And take a print out the filled application form for future reference.

Also, Check RTE Admission 2021 For Other States.

District NameRTE SchoolsRTE VacancyApplicants
Ahmadnagar3955347945
Akola20824821192
Amravati23330701526
Aurangabad56563712404
Bhandara82910391
Bid2002706472
Buldana2202993913
Chandrapur1811857484
Dhule931181308
Gadchiroli8389732
Gondiya1371029482
Hingoli59692145
Jalgaon26138171200
Jalna2432872352
Kolhapur3473501133
Latur2302181568
Mumbai34783742676
Nagpur66269936902
Nanded23433291281
Nandurbar4347934
Nashik46665893031
Osmanabad1331728314
Palghar2083702158
Parbhani1521502174
Pune9331644412625
Raigarh2444065950
Ratnagiri918930
Sangli2312301154
Satara2342463175
Sindhudurg4343117
Solapur3513697520
Thane640165943370
Wardha1341678954
Washim102117378
Yavatmal1941738781

List of documents that are required at the time of admission:

RTE Maharashtra Selection Criteria 2021

  • Students will select on the basis of the availability of seats. However, in case if the registered number of candidates’ are less as compared to vacant seats than the school will allow the seat to all the applied students.
  • Schools having fewer number of seats than, seat allotment will be on the basis of the lottery system.
Upcomig NCERT Scholarship Exams for Students  Click Here 

Note: RTE Maharashtra registration for the schools has begun, students who have any sort of query regarding the application process, you may discuss your queries with us, our team will reply to you shortly regarding this.

RTE Online Form 2021 student.maharashtra.gov.in Last Date FAQ

When RTE Maharashtra Application 2021 Released?

All interested students can fill application form 3rd march

How To Fill RTE Maha Online Form 2021?

All maharashtra parents can fill admission form for their children @ student.maharashtra.gov.in and the link is updated here

Is student.maharashtra.gov.in Admission Form 2021 Started?

It will be started from 3rd march

119 Comments

  1. Shilpa Vijay Pore November 10, 2019
  2. Nitin November 10, 2019
  3. Sunita tule November 13, 2019
    • Ganesh Patil September 20, 2020
  4. Mahendra Marathe November 22, 2019
  5. Jyoti khattri November 23, 2019
  6. Hemant Vijay surve November 26, 2019
  7. Amol Aglaye December 2, 2019
  8. Jyosntan Yogesh Thorat December 3, 2019
  9. Ganesh Patthe December 4, 2019
  10. Pooja rahul shinde December 5, 2019
  11. Annasaheb December 5, 2019
  12. Madhuri December 10, 2019
    • prem December 10, 2019
  13. Rajaram bandal December 11, 2019
  14. Pallavi Kadam December 12, 2019
    • Somanth ukale January 23, 2020
  15. Shital sane December 15, 2019
    • raju kharat January 1, 2020
  16. sadhana December 16, 2019
  17. Kamini Sujit Gadre December 18, 2019
  18. Simran December 23, 2019
  19. simran December 23, 2019
  20. Amol December 23, 2019
  21. simran December 23, 2019
  22. Varsha Tantarpale December 24, 2019
  23. RABIYA SHAIKH December 25, 2019
  24. Jayashree December 26, 2019
  25. Amruta Shinde December 29, 2019
  26. vivek December 29, 2019
  27. kirti amol khade December 30, 2019
  28. MRS. VAISHALI SURENDRA MUPPIDWAR January 1, 2020
  29. Gauri Pophalkar January 1, 2020
  30. MANALI SURAJ WADKAR January 2, 2020
  31. AMOL SUBHASHRAO BHALGE January 6, 2020
  32. VISHAL January 6, 2020
  33. AMOL SUBHASHRAO BHALGE January 6, 2020
  34. Rahul mane January 6, 2020
  35. Bhaskar Gavale January 6, 2020
  36. Gajanan Ghatkar January 7, 2020
  37. Jitendra January 7, 2020
  38. Manilal gokul gangurde January 8, 2020
  39. pradeep garg January 10, 2020
  40. Sonali Sgar Lavale January 11, 2020
  41. Shivshankar January 11, 2020
  42. Mrs. Preeti Shailesh Khunte January 11, 2020
  43. pramod pakad January 12, 2020
  44. Sujata January 12, 2020
  45. balaji gaikwad January 14, 2020
  46. Sandip P mohod January 19, 2020
  47. Swapnali Anpat January 20, 2020
  48. Vinayak mali January 20, 2020
  49. Kishor Patil January 21, 2020
  50. Dhudaku wankhede January 21, 2020
  51. Khunte January 22, 2020
  52. soni shinde January 23, 2020
  53. SARIKA January 25, 2020
  54. nikhil pandya January 29, 2020
  55. samira February 2, 2020
  56. REENA KOSEKAR February 4, 2020
  57. IRFAN NAIK February 12, 2020
  58. IRFAN NAIK February 12, 2020
  59. Ashmit Dhakulkar February 12, 2020
    • Sachin wankhede April 16, 2020
  60. Rajendra Gaikwad February 12, 2020
  61. Laxman Ahire February 13, 2020
  62. Rajshree kamble February 16, 2020
  63. Trupti February 20, 2020
    • Sadanand Gurupwar April 19, 2020
  64. prashant February 25, 2020
    • Tanvi damre April 13, 2020
  65. Kharat February 26, 2020
  66. Varsha Tripathi February 27, 2020
  67. Subhash Bhadke April 3, 2020
  68. महेश कडुकार April 11, 2020
  69. Sadanand Gurupwar April 19, 2020
  70. Swaraj Ganesh Tapshale May 5, 2020
  71. Suhal May 7, 2020
  72. Deepali Dilpak June 26, 2020
  73. Charu Chavan October 21, 2020
  74. Rajshri December 9, 2020
  75. VIHAAN PRADEEP ADSUL December 10, 2020
  76. Kalyani Maheshsingh Bais December 12, 2020
  77. Riyaz Mujawar December 19, 2020
  78. Manisha nikalje December 19, 2020
  79. sandeep Gawai December 28, 2020
  80. Smita Pawar. January 4, 2021
  81. Yogesh January 24, 2021
  82. Ritesh kalwale January 25, 2021
  83. Ram Bahadur January 25, 2021
  84. Atharva Atul Dhage January 29, 2021
  85. Pradip mane January 30, 2021
  86. Vijaya February 6, 2021
  87. Vishakha Sandeep Jadhav February 9, 2021
  88. Vishakha Sandeep Jadhav February 9, 2021
  89. PREETI February 11, 2021
  90. Nilakshi February 11, 2021
  91. Siddhi Shinde February 15, 2021
  92. Rashee February 15, 2021
  93. SANJAY HALLE February 15, 2021
  94. Farida February 15, 2021
  95. Sumaiyya sultana shaikh mukhtar February 16, 2021
  96. Padbati February 17, 2021
  97. Jayhsree Deokar February 19, 2021
  98. Gade Chandrakant February 20, 2021
  99. Pravin Gadhikar February 22, 2021
  100. Smita February 26, 2021
  101. Swadha swapnil sangle February 27, 2021
  102. Amit March 4, 2021
  103. Eshita chaurasia March 29, 2021
  104. Ratna waghmare April 19, 2021
  105. Rashmi gangurde May 13, 2021
  106. Jayale Ishani Swapnil May 29, 2021
  107. Dilip arjun gore June 9, 2021
  108. JUI PRAMOD MEHER June 18, 2021
  109. Mahesh Pathak July 6, 2021
  110. Manish July 11, 2021
  111. Manish July 11, 2021
  112. hemant patil August 7, 2021

Add Comment