RTE Maharashtra Admission 2020-21 : Complete Details Available

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2020-21: Candidates who are seeking to take up admission in RTE Maharashtra, applications for the same are now available on the official website. Interested candidates can apply for RTE Maharashtra Admission Form 2020.

Latest UpdateRTE Maharashtra admission forms will be released in January 2020.

Complete details regarding RTE Schools admission process, such as RTE Maharashtra Online Form details, eligibility criteria, registration process,  and steps to register online for RTE Maharashtra schools cover in below sections.

rte maharashtra admission

Download PDF Files of NCERT Books !!  Click Here 

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2020-21

Organization NameRTE Maharashtra
Admission forSchool Admissions
ClassPre Primary to 8th Class
Application ModeOnline
Application Last DatesMarch 2020
Article AboutRTE Maharashtra Application Form
Official Websitewww.student.maharashtra.gov.in

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2020 Online Form

Applications for RTE Maharastra will be available in the month of February 2020. Students can fill the Maharashtra RTE Admission 2020 between any of the above-mentioned dates.

NoticeLink
RTE Maharashtra Parents User Manual

Click Here

RTE Maharashtra Mobile App Manual

Click Here

Get latest updates via SMS and Email
Name*
E-mail*
Mobile*
Board
State
Class
RTE Maharashtra School User Manual

Click Here

Students will be admitted to RTE schools in various RTE District schools. However, students will be taken into consideration with respect to vacant seats. As per the official notification, students will be admitted to 20 RTE Maharashtra schools across the state. Complete details regarding the admission schedule shall be as follows.  

Maharashtra RTE Admission Important Dates

EventsDates
Online Registration Begins onFebruary 2020
Online Registration ends onFebruary 2020
Submission of online Application Form by ParentsMarch 2020
Result AnnouncementUpdated Soon
Official websitestudent.maharashtra.gov.in

RTE Maharashtra Admission 2020 Online Pune 

The registration process RTE Maharashtra Pune Schools will do through the official portal. Steps to do registration for RTE School Admission Maharashtra 2020 is mention in the below section. In order to admit students participating schools will undergo multiple phases of selection.

RTE Maharashtra Apply Online Mumbai 2020 

Interested students can register himself/herself from the official portal. The registration process to apply for the RTE schools will be as follows.

Steps for RTE Maharashtra Admission 2020-21: 

  • Visit the official website of RTE Maharashtra
  • Click on “ New Registration”
  • Now fill all the required details to get a registration ID
  • Complete the rest part of the application form
  • Upload all the required documents and
  • Make  payment
  • And take a print out the filled application form for future reference.
District NameRTE SchoolsRTE VacancyApplicants
Ahmadnagar3955347945
Akola20824821192
Amravati23330701526
Aurangabad56563712404
Bhandara82910391
Bid2002706472
Buldana2202993913
Chandrapur1811857484
Dhule931181308
Gadchiroli8389732
Gondiya1371029482
Hingoli59692145
Jalgaon26138171200
Jalna2432872352
Kolhapur3473501133
Latur2302181568
Mumbai34783742676
Nagpur66269936902
Nanded23433291281
Nandurbar4347934
Nashik46665893031
Osmanabad1331728314
Palghar2083702158
Parbhani1521502174
Pune9331644412625
Raigarh2444065950
Ratnagiri918930
Sangli2312301154
Satara2342463175
Sindhudurg4343117
Solapur3513697520
Thane640165943370
Wardha1341678954
Washim102117378
Yavatmal1941738781

List of documents that are required at the time of admission:


RTE Maharashtra Selection Criteria 2020

  • Students will select on the basis of availability of seats. However, in case if the registered number of candidates’ are less as compared to vacant seats than the school will allow the seat to all the applied students.
  • Schools having less number of seats than, seat allotment will be on the basis of the lottery system.
Upcomig NCERT Scholarship Exams for Students  Click Here 

Note: RTE Maharashtra registration for the schools has begun, students who have any sort of query regarding the application process, you may discuss your queries with us, our team will reply to you shortly regarding this.

Valuable Feedback
69.23 %
23.08 %
7.69 %
0 %

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING

Add Comment