Mody School Laxmangarh Entrance Exam 2018- Admission Process, Form, Fees

Mody School Laxmangarh Admissions 2018- Process, Form, FeesMody School Laxmangarh Admissions 2018 (मोदी स्कूल लक्ष्मणगढ़ प्रवेश): Mody School is a residential school for girls, is affiliated by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) operating in Laxmangarh-Sikar, Rajasthan. The school is said to be among the top schools of Rajasthan State. Mody School Laxmangarh Admissions are open for Class III-XII annually in the first week of April and the admissions are granted on the basis of merit in an entrance exam which is followed by an Interview. Interested girl students can read about Mody School Laxmangarh Admission Process and Admission Form in the article below.

Mody School Admission Form

The admissions in Class III-XII of Mody School Laxmangarh are granted on the basis of student’s performance in an entrance exam and interview. Mody School Admission Form can be availed either by visiting the school campus or downloaded from the school’s website by following these simple steps:

• Visit the school’s website at www.modyschool.ac.in.

• Select “How to Apply” from the navigation bar at the top of the webpage.

• Now Click on “Download Admission Form” link in the menu.

• Click on the appropriate link to download Mody School Laxmangarh Admission Form.

Registration Fee: A registration fee of Rs. 500 is charged to the students for providing prospectus-cum-admission-form.

Mody School Laxmangarh Eligibility

Parents are advised to re-ensure the eligibility of their child for admission in Mody School Laxmangarh before filling the admission form. If found not eligible at a later stage, girl student will immediately be disqualified from the admission process. Mody School Laxmangarh Eligibility is as follows:

• Only those girl students who have passed the qualifying exam of the previous class are eligible for admission.

• The age limit as per different classes is as follows:

ClassIIIIVVVIVIIVIIIIXXXIXII
Minimum Age (In Years)6789101112131415

Mody School Laxmangarh Admission Procedure

Registration – The registration for admission in Class III-XII is annually conducted in the first week of April. Further details have been already provided above.

Entrance Exam – Selection of girl students for admission is done on the basis of a General Aptitude Test (GAT) in English and Mathematics. The level of Mody School Entrance Exam is based on the general standards of the CBSE board.

Interview – The selected girl students are further reviewed by the Selection Board of the school in an Interview round. The interview aims to check the lexical order, numerical order and thinking procedure of the student.

Mody School Entrance Exam Result

The result of Mody School Entrance Exam is declared 2-3 days after the exam has been conducted. The Mody School Entrance Exam Result will be published on the official website of the school.

• Visit the school’s website at www.modyschool.ac.in.

• The News & Announcement section of the website is located at the right side.

• Click on “Admission Result” link of that section.

• A PDF file will be downloaded containing the list of selected students.

Mody School Laxmangarh Fees

S.NoParticularsBoarder (In Rs.)Day Scholar (In Rs.)
Class III-VIIIClass IX-XIIClass III-VIIIClass IX-XII
One Time at the Time of Admission
1Admission Fee40,00040,00010,00010,000
2Caution Money (Refundable)10,00010,00010,00010,000
3Hostel Security20,00020,000
Annual Fee
4IPSC Fee2,0002,0002,0002,000
5Tuition Fee59,00065,00059,00065,000
6Annual Charges30,00030,00030,00030,000
7Development Fee40,00040,000
8Boarding & Lodging1,73,0001,73,000
Total Fee3,74,0003,80,0001,11,0001,17,000
Stay Informed and Stay CONNECTED with us...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here