National Scholarship Exam (NSE) 2019 – Apply Now

National Scholarship Exam (NSE) 2019: National Scholarship Exam, also known as NICE Scholarship Exam is established by Pratibha Education Society with National Institute of Career Education (NICE) to develop an outstanding learning framework for Class V-XII and diploma/ degree students in India.

Latest UpdateNSE registration has started. Last date for applying is September 30, 2019. Check complete details here.

National Scholarship Exam Application Form is available on the official website of the scholarship till September 30, 2019. The top three rank holders of each class/ degree of NSE 2019 will be rewarded with cash prizes. Interested students can read more about National Scholarship Exam in the article below.

nse

National Scholarship Exam Application Form

The National Scholarship Exam 2019 will conduct on December 16, 2019 at various exam centres across the country.

Get latest updates via SMS and Email
Name*
E-mail*
Mobile*
Board
State
Class
EventDates
Registration BeginsApril 1st, 2019
Last Date of ApplicationSeptember 30, 2019
Mode of Filling FormOffline Method
Exam FeeRs. 400/-
Mode of ExamOnline mode
Conduction of Exam16th December 2019, Sunday

National Scholarship Exam Application Form can be filled by both online and offline means. Students who are willing to appear in the scholarship exam can complete their National Scholarship Exam Registration by following the steps given below:

A. Offline Method

Name of Application FormDownload Link
NSE Application Form

Click Here

• Take a print-out of the downloaded form.

• Fill-in all the mandatory fields and stick a recent photograph in the space provided.

Mode of Payment – Demand Draft of Rs. 400 in favour of “National Institute of Career Education” payable at Nasik, Maharashtra.

B. Online Method

• Visit the official website at www.niceedu.org/nse and register yourself (Only if you’re a new user).

• After the verification email, you can fill-in the application form with all the mandatory details.

Mode of Payment – Application Fee of Rs. 400 is to be paid online (Credit Card, Debit Card & Net Banking).

Documents Required – All the students who have filled the National Scholarship Exam Application Form are required to send the following documents before September 2019:

National Scholarship Exam Documents Required
S. No.Offline MethodOnline Method
1NSE 2019 – Application FormNSE 2019 – Application Form
2Demand Draft of Rs. 400Online Payment Receipt
3Photo/ College ID or BonafidePhoto/ College ID or Bonafide

Address – Head Office: Pratibha Education Society, National Institute of Career Education, 5, Hari Mamta,  Appartment, Panchak, Jail Road, Nasik Road, Nasik, Maharashtra. Pin Code – 422101.

National Scholarship Exam Eligibility

The National Scholarship Exam is open to all the students in India. National Scholarship Exam Eligibility is as follows:

For Class V-XII Students – The students of Class V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI and XII studying in any of the school boards (CBSE/ ICSE/ SSC) are eligible for the scholarship exam.

For Degree/ Diploma Students – The students pursuing Diploma and Degree course in any of the college are eligible for the scholarship exam. Students studying in Final Year of the course are not eligible.

Also Read

Medhabruti Scholarship Apply Online

MTSE Exam Dates

A* Star UG India Youth Scholarship

National Scholarship Exam Pattern

The National Scholarship Exam Paper will consist of objective (MCQ) type questions from subjects of General Knowledge, Mathematics and Social Science. Each question will carry 1 mark and there no negative marking for an incorrect answer marked. There will be 100 questions in total and 1.5 Hours (90 Minutes) will be given to solve the paper. National Scholarship Exam Pattern is given below:

Name of The SubjectNo. of Questions/ Marks
Mathematics & General Science25/25
General Knowledge25/25
Reasoning & Analytical25/25
Comprehension25/25
Total Question100
Total marks100 (each of 1 mark)
Exam Duration1 hr 30 minutes (90 minutes)
Negative MarkingNo negative marking

National Scholarship Exam Rewards

S. No.StandardBoard/ UniversityRewards (In Rs.)
Rank – 1Rank – 2Rank – 3
1VAny9,9994,9991,999
2VIAny11,1116,5003,000
3VIIAny12,9997,5003,500
4VIIIAny14,4998,9994,000
5IXAny16,5009,5004,500
6XAny18,50011,1115,500
7XIAny19,99912,0006,000
8XIIAny21,00012,5006,500
9Diploma (Any Stream)Any25,00015,0007,500
10Degree (Any Stream)Any31,00018,5009,000
Valuable Feedback
25 %
0 %
75 %
0 %

"Drop your suggestions in below comment box, So we can help you in a better way"


WE KNOW WHAT’S UPCOMING

One Response

  1. Shaikh umair Feb 11, 2019

Add Comment